Home Page About Us Books Prints and Maps SciLinks E-texts SciImages

Search our Online Catalog for
Books, Maps & Prints
Search type:
Search for:
Our store inventory is much more extensive than our online catalogue. If you do not find what you are searching for, contact us.

Browse Books by Subject:

Visit our print gallery.
Click here to visit our print gallery.
Visit our print gallery.
Click here to visit our print gallery.
Visit our print gallery.
Click here to visit our print gallery.
 
There are 347 books in our Technology category. You may refine your search by selecting a sub-category under "Technology" in the listing on the left.
Switzky,  H..  The Minimum Weight Design of Structures Operating in an Aerospace Environment.  Wright Patterson:  Air Force Systems Command,  1962.  50pp  4to.  Original printed wrappers.    (Book ID 22521)  $50.00
Taylor,  Sedley.  Sound Colour-Figures.  London:  Nature,  1878.  1st edition.  NAture MAgazine, vol 17 #439, MAr 28, 1878  Original printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Taylor performs Chladni-esque experiments in color and sound using Edison's brand-new invention of the phonograph. Offered with the original front wrapper and 5pp ads; removed from larger bound collection.   (Book ID 22706)  $150.00
Tesla,  Nikola.  Polyphase Motor Case (Tesla Patents Nos 511,915 and 555,190).  New York:  C.G. Burgoyne,  1899.  2pp  8vo.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Formerly in the collection of the Library of Congress, with an interior blindstamp, also with a faint rubberstamp of the NY Public Library.  Full Text of Permanent Injunction in the Case of Tesla Electric Company, Complainant vs Scott & Janney et al, Defendants, filed 1899. This is the official notice of the Circuit Court in Philadelphia issuing the permanent injunction against Scott & Janey E   (Book ID 15198)  $1,250.00
Thorpe, ed.,  M.F..  Amorphous Insulators and Semiconductors.  Dordrecht:  Kluwer,  1997.  1st edition.  NATO ASI Series 3. High Technology  8vo.  Glossy hard back.  FFEP clipped but otherwise as new.    (Book ID 13260)  $100.00
Titanic,  Titanic Sinking, April 20, 1912.  London:  Illustrated London NEws,  1912.  46pp  Folio.  Wrappers.  Very good condition.  Very nice copy; issue removed from larger bound volume  This is the first issue of Britain's most popular weekly illsutrated newspaper following the announcement of the sinking of the Titanic. The issue is filled with interesting Titanic-reated images including (1) front cover displays a large image of an iceb   (Book ID 19227)  $500.00
Titanic,  Sketches of the Titanic Breaking in two....  London:  Illustrated London News,  1912.  1st edition.  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Very nice copy, removed from a larger bound volume.  The entire issue for 11 May 1912, featuring a full page illustration of the sinking of the Titanic by survivor L.P. Skidmore (on board the Carpathia).   (Book ID 19234)  $125.00
Titanic,  Witnesses to Give Evidence on the.  London:  Illustrated London News,  1912.  1st edition.  Issue  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Very nice condition; removed from larger bound collection  This issue of the May 25 1912 Illustrated London News features some of the litigious and investigative follow-up of the Titanic sinking. This is an attractive full-page 10-photo coverage of the event; also a double-page illustration of "The Story of No ! Emergency Boat..."   (Book ID 19233)  $125.00
Tokyo,  Guide Book to Tokyo Industrial Exhibition.  Yokohama:  Japan Herald,  1907.  21pp  12mo.  Printed wrappers.  Front stiff wrapper detached, otherwise a fine copy, with numerous ads and a folding plan.    (Book ID 15235)  $125.00
Tyndall,  On the Motion of Sound.  New York:  Popular Science Monthly, Appleton,  1875.  In: Popular Science Monthly August 1875  Pp 419-426  8vo.  Extract from Popular Science Monthly, August 1875  Nice condition, with the original printed front wrapper    (Book ID 15407)  $100.00
Tyndall,  John.  The Electric Light.  New York:  Popular Science Monthly,  1879.  Pp 554-572  8vo.  This is the first American appearance of Tyndall's article covering the history of electric lighting ideas. This article is removed from a bound volume (#14) of the Popular Science Monthly and contains the original printed wrappers; the entire issue of pp 554-696 is offered.   (Book ID 20936)  $150.00
Ure,  Andrew.  A Dictionary of Arts, Manufactures and Mines.  New York:  Appleton & Company,  1854.  998, 1118pp  Stout 8vo.  Heavy buckram.  Very good copies.  Two very nicely bound and highly workable volumes illustrated throughout with woodcut engravings   (Book ID 15347)  $250.00
Vaulx,  Henry de la.  Le Triomphe de la Navigation aérienne. Aéroplanes, dirigeables, sphériques..  Paris:  Tallandier,  1911.  1st edition.  396pp  4to.  Cloth.  Good or better condition.  Slightly ex-library.  A good, working copy of this finely illustrated history.  ++Written with Comte Henry. This is a good, solid (if not beautiful) working copy of this standard and early history of flight. It is fully illustrated with many standard and many unusual images. It is in the original decorated cloth binding but has seen repairs here and there and is housed in a cloth slipcase in a durable cloth box.+++ Good reading copy of a great and early classic. Very heavily illustrated. This copy is from the Brooklyn Public Library, with their markings. There is a rudimentary but working heavy cloth tape repair to the spine. The volume lacks free flyleaves, and the joints are starting. The whole is house in a library-made slipcase. The front cover, which is pretty elaborate and stamped in gilt, is quite nice. Pages 243-391 are concerned with aeroplanes, and has many illustrations.   (Book ID 21431)  $250.00
Veciana et al ed.,  Jaume.  Supramolecular Engineering of Synthetic Metallic Materials.  Kluwer,  1999.  1st edition.  NATO ASI Series C Vol. 518  8vo.  Glossy hard back.  As new.    (Book ID 13996)  $100.00
Viles,  Fred M..  Road, Mill and Mine MAchinery Contractors' Equipment.  Spokane, Washington:  Fed M. VIles & Company,  1944.  93pp  4to.  Stiff wrappers.  Fine condition.  Rare--no copies located in the OCLC. Excavators, drills, shapers, graders, shovels, hoists, etc etc.   (Book ID 22600)  $125.00
Vossers,  Ir. G.  Resistance, Propulsion and Steering of Ships.  Haarlem:  De Technische Uitgeverij H. Stam,  1962.  Volume IIC in the Ships and Marine Engines series  272  4to.  Cloth.  Very good copy.  Very good dust jacket.    (Book ID 14043)  $100.00
vVan Heurn,  J..  ELectrische Beweegkracht verkregen door Windmolens.  Unknown:  Unknown,  1896.  1st edition.  47pp  8vo.  Printed wrappers.  Good or better condition.  Slightly ex-library.  Old, faint rubberstamp on front cover "Smithsonian Deposit, Jul 1896" and "Library of Congress rubberstamp on rear cover.  This is an early work on the production of electicity by wind power and as such seems a very early effort on sustainable resources.   (Book ID 21104)  $200.00
Waddell,  The Principal Professional Papers of Dr. J.A.L. Waddell, Civil Engineer.  New York:  Virgil Hewes,  1905.  1st edition.  945pp  8vo.  Cloth.  Good or better condition.  SIGNED presentation copy of J.A.L. Waddell. Good, solid copy of this hard-to-find-on-the-market title.   (Book ID 22473)  $300.00
Wanner,  Pyrometer Wanner/Beschreibung des Pyrometer Wanner..  Unknow publisher,  Ca. 1890's.  1st edition.  48pp  8vo.  Original printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  The Wanner optical pyrometer is used for the determination of high temperatures based on the measurement of the intensity of the radiant heat. Numerous illustrations, technical history and explanation, and room for prices of the instrument, though the prices were never printed. See http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=de&u=http://www.unibas.ch/phys-ap/vers66/anl66.htm&prev=/search%3Fq%3DWanner%2BPyrometer%26hl%3Den   (Book ID 22196)  $200.00
Watt,  James.  Portrait: James Watt.  London:  Charles Knight,  1837.  8vo.  Fine condition.  Very fine, dark (stippled?) engraving of the top half of the seated Watt after the painting by Sir W. Beechy. Watt, James, 1736–1819, Scottish inventor. While working at the Univ. of Glasgow as an instrument maker, Watt was asked to repair a model of Thomas Newcomen's steam engine. He devised improvements that resulted in a new type of engine (patented 1769) with a separate condensing chamber, an air pump to bring steam into the chamber, and parts of the engine insulated. He also perfected a rotary engine. Matthew Boulton financed Watt's work and was his partner (1775–80) in manufacturing the engines at Soho near Birmingham. Watt coined the term horsepower. The watt, a unit of electrical power, was named for him.   (Book ID 22624)  $75.00
Webster,  J.B..  The Report of Lieutenant Webster of a Survey of the Gulf Coast at the Mouth of the Rio Grande.  Washington, DC:  US Senate Document,  1850.  US Senate Executive Document 65, 31st Congress  12pp, folding map  8vo.  Self wrappers  Very good copy.  Some tearing at folds in the folding map.    (Book ID 15232)  $75.00
White,  J. Frederick.  Flight Performance HAndbook for Powered Flight Operations, Flight Mechanics and Vehicle Design.  Redondo Bach:  Space Technology Labortory,  1962.  1st edition.  500pp( approx)  4to.  Cloth.  Fine condition.    (Book ID 22506)  $65.00
Whitfierld,  H.K..  Solid Rocket Motor Case Summary.  New York:  AIAA,  1968.  1st edition.  Offprint: American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics  15pp  4to.  Wrappers.  Very good condition.    (Book ID 22494)  $30.00
WHitford,  R.K..  Design of Attitude Control Systems for Earth Satellites.  Los Angeles:  Space TEchnology Laboratories,  1961.  1st edition.  2313-0001-ru-000  144PP  4to.  Fine condition.  Offset publication, gathered sheets, printed June 1961. No copies located in OCLC.   (Book ID 22507)  $350.00
WHitford,  R.K..  Design of Attitude Control Systems for Earth Satellites WITH TWO OTHER RELATED PUBS.  Los Angeles:  Space TEchnology Laboratories,  1961.  1st edition.  2313-0001-ru-000  144PP  4to.  Fine condition.  Offset publication, gathered sheets, printed June 1961. No copies located in OCLC. OFFERED WITH: "Appendix A, Representative Criteria and Data to be Reduced to Criteria", including data on Minuteman structural design elements, attitude control, etc. 22pp. AND: "Minuteman Structural Design Criteria" 29pp. All gathered together under one title: Proposal for Devlopment and Preparation of Space Vehicle Design Criteria and Design Criteria Documentation", TRW, 1964. The reports seem to have been printed at various times and then gathered together and punch-bound under this later title. Needless to say, this is a scarce publication.   (Book ID 22508)  $400.00
Whitney,  Baxter D..  Whitney Woodworking Machinery.  Winchendon, Mass.:  Baxter D. Whitney Company,  1935.  16 catalogs  4to.  Hard back.  Very fine condition.  Colelction of 16 catalogs, all produced in the mid 1930's. Catalogs all bound in one Whitney binding, each easily removable (and replaceable). Includes the following titles (totaling 146pp): 1) Whitney 33 Fast Feed Double Planer, 12pp 2) \Whitney No. 37 Heavy Duty Single Planer, 4pp. 3) Whitney No. 24 Double Surface Planer, electric or belt driven, 12pp 4) Whitney No. 29 qnd 32 Single Surface Planers, 8pp 5) Instructions for Installing and Operating the Whitney No. 6 motor driven knife grinder and Truing and Setting Devices, 8pp. 6) Whitney Single Spindle Electric Shapers, 100, 200, 300 series. 8pp 7) Whitney Double Spindle Electric Shapers, 18pp 8) Whitney No. 110 Single Spindle , No 118 and 128 Double Spindle Shapers, 12pp 9) Whitney Automatic Power Feed Shapers, 8pp 10) Whitney Belt Driven 400 Series Shapers, 8pp 11) Whitney Turning Attachments for Shapers, 6pp 12) Whitney Wood Scraping Machines, 12pp 13) Whitney No. 77 Variety Saw Bench, 8pp 14) Whitney No. 67 Mortising Machine, 8pp. 15) Whitney Back Knife Gauge Lathes, 8pp 16) Whitney Stave Sawing Machines, 8pp. Binding: printed Whitney wrappers with punch-bound brass binders. Size & Pages: 11 x 8 inches, total 146pp. Illustrated with photos throughout! Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Library of Congress. There are a few scant interior (title page and front paste down) marks from the Library of Congress cataloging staff, but there are no other internal penciled or penned notes or anything else considered defacing from any previous use. This pamphlet is part of a very large collection of 90,000 pamphlets that we bought of the U.S. Library of Congress. Known simply as the “Pamphlet Collection†(as many of the pamphlets are identified in a distinctive and tiny 3mm rubber stamp), this pamphlet bears the “Surplus 1. Library of Congress†30x50mm rubber stamp on the back wrapper. Conservative condition grade: a solid, and retrospective FINE rating a 8.5 out of a 1-10 scale (10 being MINT). These are LOVELY copies!   (Book ID 22982)  $250.00
Whittlesey,  Charles.  Ancient Mining on the Shores of Lake Superior.  Washington, DC:  Smithsonian Contributions to Knowledge 155,  1863.  Smithsonian Contributions to Knowledge 155  29pp  4to.  Removed  Very good condition.    (Book ID 1906)  $100.00
WIlkes,  Maurice V..  EDSAC: an Electronic Calculating Machine..  Cambridge:  1949.  1st printing.  Jour. Scientific Instruments, Vol. 26, pp. 385-391.  4to.  Cloth.  Very good condition.  The EDSAC - an Electronic Calculating Machine, by M V Wilkes and W Renwick. The University Mathematical Laboratory, Cambridge. Received 11 July 1949. Print publication: Issue 12 (December 1949) Jour. Scientific Instruments, Vol. 26, pp. 385-391. Reprinted in Randell, Brian. 1982. Origins of Digital Computers: Selected Papers, Springer-Verlag, Berlin Heidelberg, pp. 417-422. Bound in volume 26 (1949) of the Journal of Scientific Instruments. 426pp. 4to. Bound in the JSI light green, bevel board binding. The volume runs to 427pp; this article occupies pp 385-392. The book itself is an attractive ex-library copy from Brooklyn, and has library rubberstamps on the top and bottoms of the page edges, and also has small white-painted call numbers on the spine bottom. Overall, a nice, fresh copy. Very uncommon. $1250 This seems to be the first report on the EDSAC once it had become operational 6 months earlier in June. Abstract. The EDSAC is a large-scale electronic calculating machine in which ultrasonic delay units are used for storage of orders and numbers. It is serial in operation and works in the scale of two. Punched tape is used for input and a teleprinter for output. The paper describes the functions of the various units of which the machine is composed, and explains with block diagrams the manner in which orders are taken one by one from the store and executed.   (Book ID 22809)  $1,250.00
WIlkes,  Maurice V., with Wheeler+Gill.  THe Preparation of Programs for an Electronic Digital Computer, with Speical Reference to EDSAC and the Use of Library S.  San Francisco:  Tomash Publishers,  1982.  Volume 1 in the Charles Babbage Reprint Series in the History of  Cloth.  Very fine condition.  GRACE MURRAY HOPPER'S copy: this is a signed presentation copy to Admiral Hopper, "with the respect and admiration to a pioneer of the art of computer programming", from Martin Campbell-Kelly, the editor-in-general of the series. This copy is AS NEW, with a the original flimsy glassine dustjacket, which has seen better days.   (Book ID 23191)  $450.00
Wilson MAchinery,  Contractors' Equipment, Hardware and Supplies.  Lexington, Kentucky:  Wilson Machinery and Supply Co,  1941.  330pp  4to.  Stiff wrappers.  Fine condition.  Fine, bright copy of this scarce fully-illustrated catalog.   (Book ID 22606)  $100.00
Wireless telegraphy,  Check to the Submarine: air-scouting with wireless..  Illustrated London News:  1913.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News  The weekly issue  4to.  Wrappers.  Very good condition.  Very finely illustrated reports on wireless telegraphy. Includes three 1-page reports overall, with nearly the entire page being comprised of illsutration. the otehr two articles deal with receiving broadcasts of GMT--one showing a London family gathere   (Book ID 19225)  $95.00
Wood,  J.D..  Factors Affecting the Response of Missiles Excited by Ground Shock.  Los Angeles:  Space TEchnologies Laboratories,  1960.  1st edition.  STL/TN-60-0000-0931  15pp  4to.  Wrappers.  Very good condition.  Internal offset STL publication, staple-bound.   (Book ID 22496)  $50.00
Wood,  John D..  Survey on Missile Structural Dysnamics.  Los Angeles:  Space TEchnology Laboratories,  1961.  88pp  4to.  Original printed wrappers.  Very good condition.    (Book ID 22517)  $200.00
Wren,  Christopher.  Portrait: Sir Christopher Wren.  London:  Charles Knight,  1837.  8vo.  Very good condition.  Very fine portrait of a seated (formal and wigged) Wren, an open window in the background showing part of a very darkened St. Paul's dome. Wren (1632-1723) was a very influential and important architect, but was also a distinguished mathematician and astronomer whose talents were praised by the incredibly laconic Newton (who described Wren's math ability alongside that of Wallis and Huygens).   (Book ID 22638)  $150.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  "The Bird-Man: a Victor in the "Heavier than Air" Contest" AND TWO OTHER articles.  London:  Illustrated London News,  1908.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News, !5 August 1908  Pp 217-252  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  The entire issue for 15 August, removed from a larger, bound collection.  THis issue contains a great full-page illustration of Wilbur Wright (described above)PLUS "Mr. Wilbur Wright's Aeroplane", a short article contrasting W's successes with the more modest improvements of COunt Zeppelin PLUS a full-page illustration "The triumph of the Wright FLying AMchine: the Most Successful Heavier-than-Air Air-ship".   (Book ID 21305)  $150.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  "The catapault that launches WIlbur Wright's Flying Machine".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1908.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News, 22 August, 1908  Pp 254-288  Folio.  Paper wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  Nice issue for the week of 22 August, 1908, removed from a larger bound volume.  Interesting short article on the Wright catapault; also in this issue, a full-page illustration showing Arab scientists demonstrating "flight during the 12th Century", depciting a wood-and-paper flying machine.   (Book ID 21310)  $200.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  "The King Sees Mr. Wright Sail on an 'Attenuated Sea' ".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1909.  1st edition.  Illustrated London  Pp 443-468  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  Very nice issue of the weekly for 27 MArch 1909, removed from a larger, bound volume.  Wonderful full-page, two-photo story of Wright flying before the King; one photo picturing Mr and Miss Wright at the controls.   (Book ID 21309)  $225.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  "The First WOman to Fly in a Wright Aeroplane...".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1908.  1st edition.  iLLUSTRATED lONDON nEWS 24 oCTOBER, 1908  Pp 555-588  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  Very nice copy of the wweekly issue for 24 October 1908, removed from a larger bound volume.  A bold, full page article with 6 photo illustrations celebrating the first Wright flight of a woman by Mrs. Frank Hedges Butler. Also taking flights were C.S. Rolls, MRs. HArt O. Berg, Baden-Powell, and others.   (Book ID 21307)  $700.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  Some Aeronautical Experiments.  New York:  Scientific Experiments,  1902.  Scientific American, February 22, 1902  Pp 119-132  Folio.  Wrappers.  Very nice copy, small circular library rubberstamp on front cover.  Full page article including the five famous photographs of the Wright glider. An extremely early report on the Wright Brother's gliding experiments. Scarce.   (Book ID 15417)  Marked down from $950.00  $950.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  "The King ALfonso with Mr. Wright".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1909.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News, 27 February 1909  Pp  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  The entire issue for the week of 27 February is offered, removed from a larger bound volume.  THis issue contains three short observations on W. Wright and the Wright flyer, but the one we like the most is this short notice with a photograph of Wilbur and King Alfonso of Spain, taken head-on from the from of the plane. IT is noted that the King did not actually fly in the plane on the request of the Queen.   (Book ID 21306)  $100.00
Wright,  Orville.  "The Fatal Four-Minutes Flight: the Disaster to ORville Wright".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1908.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News, October 3, 1908  Pp  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  The entire issue for the week of 3 October removed from larger bound volume.  This full-page story covers (with 4 photos) the crash of the Orville Wright flyer at Fort Meyer (Virginia) which took the life of Wright's passenger, Lieutenant Selfridge. Selfridge was the first military pilot and was also the first airplane fatality.   (Book ID 21304)  $175.00
Wright,  W.J..  The Locksmith's Official Safe and Vault Manual, a Standard Reference Comprising the Fundamental Data on Safe and Vault Locks.  Detroit:  M.H. Jaf Company,  1948.  137pp, illus throughout  4to.  Stiff embossed boards, screw-ring bound.  Fine copy.    (Book ID 15387)  $150.00
Wright,  Wilbur.  Obituary Notice for Wilbur Wright.  London:  Illustrated London News,  1912.  Issue  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Very good copy, removed from a larger bound volume  This is the entire weekly issue of June 8, 1912, featuring Wilbur Wright in the central location for the highly decorative page of "Portraits and Personal Notes" announcing his death.   (Book ID 19238)  $150.00
Wright,  WIlbur.  "The Bird Man: Mr. WIlbur Wright Posing for his PHotograph".  London:  Illustrated London News,  1908.  1st edition.  Illustrated London News, September 5, 1908  Pp 321-355  Folio.  Printed wrappers.  Very good condition.  Slightly ex-library.  The entire issue for the week of 5 September; removed from larger bound volume  THis short appreciation appears in GK Chesterton's column "Or Note Book" and features a photo of W Wright having his photograph made. Issue also contains a marvelous 4-page illustrated spread on Victorian "curiosities of the patent office".   (Book ID 21303)  $100.00
Yodzis,  Charles W..  Engines for Manned Spacecraft.  New York:  AIAA,  1968.  1st edition.  Offprint: American Isntitute of Aeronautics and Astronautics  10pp  4to.  Wrappers.  Very good condition.    (Book ID 22495)  $60.00
Yon,  Gabriel.  Aerostats et Aerostation Militaire a l'Exposition Universelle de 1889.  Paris:  E. Bernard et Cie,  1893.  1st edition.  Cloth.  Good or better condition.  Ex-library.  Roy 8vo, 52pp, large folding chart (12x25”) featuring the cross section and plan of a large transportable balloon. Original printed wrappers, all rebound in the cloth and marbled boards style adopted for the Langley deposit. Provenance: The Library of Congress, via the Smithsonian Institution Collection and the Samuel Pierpont Langley Aeronautical Library (carrying the acquisition date of 1929). Quite scarce, only 3 copies located via RLIN (Harvard, University of Michigan, University of Minnesota).   (Book ID 7643)  $550.00
Zonne,  Zone Electric Tools, Portable Electric Tools for Aircraft Manufacturers, Industrial Plants, Contractors and Builders.  Los Angeles:  Zonne Electric,  1940 (?).  Catalog B  130pp  4to.  Cloth.  Fine condition.  Scarce catalog very slightly (and internally) ex-library coming from the copyright office of the Library of Congress--of course the LC no longer has a copy...   (Book ID 22601)  $90.00
Zsigmondy,  Richard Adolf.  Ueber Sichtbarmachung und Groessenbetimmung ultramikroscope Teilchen….  Leipzig:  Annalen der Physik,  1903.  1st edition.  Annalen der Physik 4/10  Pp 1-40 (894pp total)  8vo.  Modern black cloth.  Very good condition--sharp, crisp copy.  Written with assistant H. Siedentopf, "this great achievement" in constructing the ultramicroscope won the Nobel Przie for Zsigmondy in 1925. See DSB 14, p. 633; Pogg IV, 1695 (etc); Farber "Nobel Prizes in Chemistry" pp 95-98. With the stamps from the   (Book ID 14894)  $450.00
Go to page: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7


Email: jfptak@thesciencebookstore.com
©2002-2009 by J.F.Ptak Books. All rights reserved. Site maintenance services by Scarlett's Web®